Home / Advisor / Lelit Bianca V3

Lelit Bianca V3

Espresso machine · Lelit · pl162t

Specification verified — not independently evaluated. Specification read on wholelattelove.com on 2026-08-18. We have not tested this machine.

At a glance

Dimensions (W × D × H)
29 × 48.5 × 40 cm · 11.4 × 19.1 × 15.7 in
Weight
26.5 kg · 58.4 lb
Water tank
2.5 L · 85 fl oz
Power
1,400 W
Boiler
Dual Boiler (0.8 L brew, 1.5 L steam)
Built-in grinder
No

What it is

A dual-boiler, 58 mm semi-automatic espresso machine — 0.8 L brew boiler and 1.5 L steam boiler — the larger of the two Lelit machines we hold.

  • Two boilers, 0.8 L for brew and 1.5 L for steam, against the MaraX V2’s single 1.8 L heat-exchange boiler.
  • A rotating paddle on the group sets water flow during the shot, so pressure can be shaped by hand as the espresso runs — the feature the Bianca is built around.
  • An E61 group fed by a rotary pump, and the machine can be plumbed to a water line instead of running from its tank.
  • The water tank mounts on either side or at the back, so the machine fits the space rather than the space having to suit the machine.
Sold direct
Sold direct by the maker or a specialist retailer — no Amazon listing we could verify, so no affiliate link and no price. We publish a price only where we can read it live.

Who it may suit

It may suit you if

  • learning to texture milk yourself — the wand is manual
  • steaming milk and brewing at the same time — two boilers (or two thermoblocks)
  • the standard 58 mm accessory ecosystem — baskets, tampers and portafilters from any maker
  • several drinks in a row without refilling — a 2.4 L tank or larger

It may not if

  • you expected a grinder included — budget for a separate one

Each line is derived from the specification by a published rule — not from testing.

Full specification

TypeSemi-Automatic
BoilerDual Boiler (0.8 L brew, 1.5 L steam)
Portafilter58 mm
Steam wandManual
Built-in grinderNo
Dimensions (W × D × H, cm)29.0 x 48.5 x 40.0
Weight26.5 kg
Water tank2.5 L
Power1,400 W
Warranty3 years
Price tierpremium

Read on wholelattelove.com on 2026-08-18 — source page. Fields we did not capture read not held, never guessed.

What we have evaluated instead

We have not tested this machine. These are the nearest ones by price that we have — each with a full review behind it:

How this record is made

The Advisor keeps one record per thing it can identify and says which of four things is true of it: independently evaluated, specification verified, identified, or not yet evaluated. This record is specification verified — a dated reading of a published specification, with fit lines derived by rules that are written down and reviewed. It is not a review: we have not used, tested or scored this machine, and nothing here judges how it performs. Specifications carry their read date and are re-checked after a year.

How CoffeeLabAdvisor knows what it knows →  ·  Best grinder for the Lelit Bianca V3 →